MA Enrollment Explorer / Parent organizations / Group Health Cooperative of Eau Claire
Group Health Cooperative of Eau Claire: Medicare Advantage enrollment and market share
Group Health Cooperative of Eau Claire had 1,391 Medicare Advantage members in October 2026, #155 nationally with 0.00% of all MA enrollment. It gained 1,167 members (+521.0%) since October 2025, and has enrollment in 1 state and 27 counties with 11 or more members. In the 2026 Annual Election Period (December to February) it gained 965 members (+414.2%). For 2027, none of its members are in plans that terminate or leave their county.
1,391MA members, October 2026
+521.0%change since October 2025 (+1,167)
0.00%national MA share, rank 155
1contracts with enrollment
Largest states
| State | Members | Share of state MA |
|---|---|---|
| Wisconsin | 1,338 | 0.2% |
Largest counties
| County | Members | Change since October 2025 | Share of county MA |
|---|---|---|---|
| St. Croix County, WI | 425 | new | 4.4% |
| Crawford County, WI | 116 | new | 7.7% |
| Eau Claire County, WI | 78 | +41 | 0.7% |
| Barron County, WI | 63 | +38 | 0.9% |
| Polk County, WI | 63 | new | 0.9% |
| Douglas County, WI | 58 | +41 | 0.8% |
| Chippewa County, WI | 58 | +35 | 0.7% |
| Dunn County, WI | 49 | +30 | 1.0% |
| Vernon County, WI | 42 | new | 1.2% |
| Jackson County, WI | 40 | new | 1.8% |
| Juneau County, WI | 37 | new | 1.2% |
| Washburn County, WI | 34 | new | 1.1% |
| Bayfield County, WI | 33 | new | 1.3% |
| La Crosse County, WI | 33 | new | 0.2% |
| Burnett County, WI | 25 | new | 0.8% |
Contracts
| Contract | Plan type | Oct 2024 | Oct 2025 | Oct 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| H7598 Group Health Cooperative of Eau Claire | HMO/HMOPOS | 140 | 224 | 1,391 |
Star ratings for these contracts are in the MA Quality Dashboard.
