MA Enrollment Explorer / Parent organizations / One Senior Care, Inc.
One Senior Care, Inc.: Medicare Advantage enrollment and market share
One Senior Care, Inc. had 1,141 Medicare Advantage members in October 2026, #166 nationally with 0.00% of all MA enrollment. It gained 250 members (+28.1%) since October 2025, and has enrollment in 3 states and 17 counties with 11 or more members. In the 2026 Annual Election Period (December to February) it gained 49 members (+5.3%). For 2027, none of its members are in plans that terminate or leave their county.
1,141MA members, October 2026
+28.1%change since October 2025 (+250)
0.00%national MA share, rank 166
3contracts with enrollment
Largest states
| State | Members | Share of state MA |
|---|---|---|
| Pennsylvania | 773 | 0.0% |
| Kentucky | 228 | 0.0% |
| Ohio | 114 | 0.0% |
Largest counties
| County | Members | Change since October 2025 | Share of county MA |
|---|---|---|---|
| Erie County, PA | 202 | +18 | 0.5% |
| Crawford County, PA | 120 | +18 | 0.9% |
| Mercer County, PA | 114 | +14 | 0.5% |
| Pike County, KY | 113 | +27 | 1.1% |
| Warren County, PA | 90 | −6 | 1.5% |
| Clearfield County, PA | 77 | +8 | 0.6% |
| Clarion County, PA | 66 | +12 | 1.1% |
| Venango County, PA | 55 | +6 | 0.5% |
| Ashtabula County, OH | 53 | new | 0.4% |
| Whitley County, KY | 49 | +12 | 0.9% |
| Knox County, KY | 38 | +3 | 0.8% |
| Trumbull County, OH | 36 | new | 0.1% |
| Jefferson County, PA | 33 | +3 | 0.5% |
| Mahoning County, OH | 25 | new | 0.1% |
| Floyd County, KY | 17 | new | 0.3% |
Contracts
| Contract | Plan type | Oct 2024 | Oct 2025 | Oct 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| H4999 LIFE Northwestern Pennsylvania | National PACE | 686 | 718 | 782 |
| H9468 Mountain View PACE | National PACE | 47 | 173 | 244 |
| H1188 Buckeye PACE | National PACE | n/a | 0 | 115 |
Star ratings for these contracts are in the MA Quality Dashboard.
