| Minnehaha County | 17,692 | 41.9% | Medica Holding Company 44% |
| Pennington County | 9,287 | 30.2% | Medica Holding Company 60% |
| Lincoln County | 5,610 | 46.1% | Medica Holding Company 52% |
| Codington County | 3,236 | 47.5% | Medica Holding Company 90% |
| Lawrence County | 3,010 | 35.1% | Medica Holding Company 58% |
| Brookings County | 2,704 | 44.9% | Blue Cross Blue Shield of Michigan Mutual Ins. Co. 42% |
| Brown County | 2,533 | 29.1% | Medica Holding Company 90% |
| Yankton County | 2,144 | 35.4% | Medica Holding Company 70% |
| Meade County | 2,116 | 28.9% | Medica Holding Company 65% |
| Davison County | 1,873 | 38.3% | Blue Cross Blue Shield of Michigan Mutual Ins. Co. 42% |
| Beadle County | 1,722 | 41.9% | Medica Holding Company 80% |
| Union County | 1,287 | 32.7% | CVS Health Corporation 54% |
| Butte County | 1,141 | 42.9% | Medica Holding Company 56% |
| Grant County | 1,127 | 53.9% | Medica Holding Company 98% |
| Custer County | 1,078 | 32.2% | Medica Holding Company 60% |
| Turner County | 1,065 | 51.2% | Medica Holding Company 62% |
| Lake County | 1,008 | 34.7% | Medica Holding Company 62% |
| Hughes County | 808 | 21.5% | Medica Holding Company 92% |
| Clay County | 777 | 33.4% | Medica Holding Company 44% |
| Roberts County | 774 | 32.6% | Medica Holding Company 56% |
| Fall River County | 766 | 26.3% | Medica Holding Company 58% |
| Hutchinson County | 736 | 37.3% | Medica Holding Company 68% |
| McCook County | 635 | 45.9% | Medica Holding Company 53% |
| Bon Homme County | 605 | 36.2% | Medica Holding Company 60% |
| Hamlin County | 584 | 45.8% | Medica Holding Company 89% |
| Day County | 576 | 34.5% | Medica Holding Company 76% |
| Charles Mix County | 492 | 24.5% | Medica Holding Company 41% |
| Kingsbury County | 492 | 32.0% | Medica Holding Company 46% |
| Moody County | 492 | 30.7% | Medica Holding Company 57% |
| Deuel County | 485 | 40.7% | Medica Holding Company 60% |
| Clark County | 464 | 49.7% | Medica Holding Company 67% |
| Spink County | 445 | 25.9% | Medica Holding Company 74% |
| Marshall County | 397 | 33.3% | Medica Holding Company 70% |
| Brule County | 372 | 33.3% | Medica Holding Company 88% |
| Hanson County | 343 | 31.8% | Medica Holding Company 36% |
| Walworth County | 335 | 22.0% | Medica Holding Company 49% |
| Edmunds County | 259 | 26.1% | Medica Holding Company 82% |
| Gregory County | 248 | 20.5% | Medica Holding Company 87% |
| Douglas County | 230 | 28.2% | Medica Holding Company 48% |
| Miner County | 224 | 33.9% | Medica Holding Company 43% |
| Aurora County | 219 | 32.0% | Medica Holding Company 58% |
| Tripp County | 219 | 15.4% | Medica Holding Company 100% |
| Sanborn County | 204 | 33.5% | Blue Cross Blue Shield of Michigan Mutual Ins. Co. 45% |
| Perkins County | 203 | 23.6% | Medica Holding Company 83% |
| McPherson County | 175 | 24.8% | Medica Holding Company 91% |
| Jerauld County | 167 | 24.3% | Medica Holding Company 78% |
| Stanley County | 160 | 19.0% | Medica Holding Company 100% |
| Faulk County | 145 | 24.0% | Medica Holding Company 100% |
| Lyman County | 141 | 18.7% | Medica Holding Company 100% |
| Hand County | 138 | 15.4% | Medica Holding Company 89% |
| Corson County | 129 | 21.3% | Medica Holding Company 39% |
| Campbell County | 124 | 29.1% | Medica Holding Company 90% |
| Jackson County | 118 | 22.5% | Medica Holding Company 50% |
| Hyde County | 111 | 31.8% | Medica Holding Company 100% |
| Potter County | 106 | 14.7% | Medica Holding Company 100% |
| Dewey County | 94 | 10.5% | UnitedHealth Group, Inc. 63% |
| Haakon County | 89 | 16.6% | Medica Holding Company 59% |
| Oglala Lakota County | 61 | 4.1% | |
| Sully County | 60 | 13.5% | Medica Holding Company 100% |
| Todd County | 59 | 5.3% | Medica Holding Company 100% |
| Bennett County | 54 | 10.5% | Medica Holding Company 100% |
| Harding County | 54 | 16.6% | Medica Holding Company 62% |
| Mellette County | 54 | 14.4% | Medica Holding Company 100% |
| Oglala Lakota County | 54 | n/a | Medica Holding Company 100% |
| Jones County | 39 | 15.1% | Medica Holding Company 100% |
| Ziebach County | 36 | 17.3% | UnitedHealth Group, Inc. 100% |
| Buffalo County | 23 | 9.5% | CVS Health Corporation 100% |