MA Enrollment Explorer / Parent organizations / The Schroer Group, Inc.
The Schroer Group, Inc.: Medicare Advantage enrollment and market share
The Schroer Group, Inc. had 2,423 Medicare Advantage members in October 2026, #143 nationally with 0.01% of all MA enrollment. It gained 370 members (+18.0%) since October 2025, and has enrollment in 1 state and 52 counties with 11 or more members. In the 2026 Annual Election Period (December to February) it gained 18 members (+0.8%). For 2027, none of its members are in plans that terminate or leave their county.
2,423MA members, October 2026
+18.0%change since October 2025 (+370)
0.01%national MA share, rank 143
1contracts with enrollment
Largest states
| State | Members | Share of state MA |
|---|---|---|
| Ohio | 2,341 | 0.2% |
Largest counties
| County | Members | Change since October 2025 | Share of county MA |
|---|---|---|---|
| Summit County, OH | 180 | +28 | 0.2% |
| Mahoning County, OH | 170 | +48 | 0.4% |
| Stark County, OH | 168 | +17 | 0.3% |
| Hamilton County, OH | 163 | +65 | 0.2% |
| Cuyahoga County, OH | 153 | +30 | 0.1% |
| Trumbull County, OH | 98 | +41 | 0.3% |
| Montgomery County, OH | 75 | +20 | 0.1% |
| Hancock County, OH | 62 | +3 | 0.8% |
| Miami County, OH | 62 | +9 | 0.4% |
| Licking County, OH | 61 | +3 | 0.3% |
| Mercer County, OH | 61 | +21 | 1.9% |
| Allen County, OH | 55 | −6 | 0.5% |
| Wood County, OH | 52 | +9 | 0.4% |
| Columbiana County, OH | 51 | +2 | 0.3% |
| Brown County, OH | 47 | +10 | 0.7% |
Contracts
| Contract | Plan type | Oct 2024 | Oct 2025 | Oct 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| H1119 Valor Health Plan | HMO/HMOPOS | 1,589 | 2,053 | 2,423 |
Star ratings for these contracts are in the MA Quality Dashboard.
