MA Enrollment Explorer / Parent organizations / McLaren Health Care Corporation
McLaren Health Care Corporation: Medicare Advantage enrollment and market share
McLaren Health Care Corporation had 2,410 Medicare Advantage members in October 2026, #144 nationally with 0.01% of all MA enrollment. It lost 507 members (−17.4%) since October 2025, and has enrollment in 1 state and 38 counties with 11 or more members. In the 2026 Annual Election Period (December to February) it lost 428 members (−14.6%). For 2027, 0 of its members are in plans that terminate and 11 in plans leaving their county, and it leaves 1 county entirely.
2,410MA members, October 2026
−17.4%change since October 2025 (−507)
0.01%national MA share, rank 144
1contracts with enrollment
Largest states
| State | Members | Share of state MA |
|---|---|---|
| Michigan | 2,272 | 0.2% |
Largest counties
| County | Members | Change since October 2025 | Share of county MA |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ingham County, MI | 492 | +49 | 1.4% |
| Genesee County, MI | 232 | −260 | 0.3% |
| Eaton County, MI | 199 | +43 | 1.0% |
| Clinton County, MI | 126 | +32 | 1.0% |
| Macomb County, MI | 120 | −45 | 0.1% |
| Bay County, MI | 112 | −29 | 0.6% |
| Oakland County, MI | 96 | −23 | 0.1% |
| Lapeer County, MI | 87 | −28 | 0.6% |
| St. Clair County, MI | 72 | −32 | 0.3% |
| Wayne County, MI | 68 | −2 | 0.0% |
| Cheboygan County, MI | 68 | −1 | 1.3% |
| Shiawassee County, MI | 54 | −24 | 0.5% |
| Emmet County, MI | 49 | −4 | 0.9% |
| Saginaw County, MI | 40 | −12 | 0.1% |
| Roscommon County, MI | 35 | −35 | 0.5% |
Contracts
| Contract | Plan type | Oct 2024 | Oct 2025 | Oct 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| H6322 McLaren Medicare | HMO/HMOPOS | 1,876 | 2,917 | 2,410 |
| H7746 MDwise Medicare | HMO/HMOPOS | 55 | n/a | n/a |
Star ratings for these contracts are in the MA Quality Dashboard.
